2026 prices · Paris & Île-de-France

Corporate Catering Prices in Paris (2026)

All our prices per person, budgets by group size and delivery terms. Prices exclude VAT, updated 17 October 2026.

Request a quote →
5.0/529 Google reviews
over 10,000people served
over 100companies
Bain, Chanel, AbbVieamong our clients
6:30 amfirst deliveries

Price per person, by service

At L'Écrin Traiteur, corporate catering costs from €6 (afternoon break) to €51.90 per person (16-canapé cocktail reception), excluding VAT. The whole menu is halal and pork-free at no extra cost.

ServicePrice per person (excl. VAT)What you get
Classic breakfast€8Butter pastries, Alain Milliat juice, coffee, fresh fruit
Full breakfast€12 to €16Classic plus madeleines or cakes, tea and fruit skewers
Afternoon break€6 to €15A pastry and a drink per person, up to a premium break with macarons and fruit
Lunch box€18.90 to €21.90Individual lunch, ready to eat
Lunch tray€28.90 to €30.90Starter, main course, dessert: €28.90 vegetarian, €29.90 chicken, €30.90 smoked salmon
Cocktail reception€29.90 / €40.90 / €51.908, 12 or 16 canapés per guest

Breakfast budget by group size

Delivery (€29) included. Based on our quantity rules: 2 mini pastries per person, 1 madeleine or slice of cake, 1 glass of juice, one 1-litre flask of coffee or tea for 6.

Group sizeTotal excl. VATPer person
10 people€160.80€16.08
20 people€340.80€17.04
30 people€442.60€14.75
50 people€743.40€14.87
100 people€1,382.60€13.83

Other budget examples

ExampleTotal excl. VAT
Afternoon break for 20 people, delivery included€149
20 vegetarian lunch trays, delivery included€606.80
Cocktail reception for 50 guests, 12 canapés each, excluding drinks and delivery€2,045

Delivery and terms

Delivery: €29 in Paris and nearby towns, from 6:30 am, at the exact time you choose, by our own team.

Minimum order: €50 of products, no minimum number of guests.

Lead time: order until 2 pm the day before; allow 48 hours for 50 guests or more. Quote within 24 hours, company invoice with VAT.

Collecting reusable tableware or equipment costs €19 on top of delivery.

Frequently asked questions

How much does corporate catering cost in Paris?

At L'Écrin Traiteur, from €6 per person (afternoon break) to €51.90 (16-canapé cocktail reception), excluding VAT. Office breakfast costs €8 per person (Classic) or €12 to €16 (full), lunch trays €28.90 to €30.90. Delivery is €29 in Paris and nearby towns.

Are prices including VAT?

No, all prices exclude VAT. You receive a company invoice with VAT.

Is there a minimum order?

€50 of products. There is no minimum number of guests.

Request a quote →