L'Écrin Traiteur delivers to consulting firms in Paris, including Bain & Company and Sia Partners, both regular clients. The most requested formats: the team breakfast, at €8 per person excl. VAT for the Classic package, the full breakfast being on quote; lunch trays for committees, from €28.90 to €30.90 excl. VAT; and the one-day seminar, at around €48.69 per person excl. VAT excluding delivery.

Which format for which moment at the firm?

MomentFormatPrice excl. VAT
Morning team meetingClassic or full breakfast, the same order each time€8 per person (Classic), full breakfast on quote
Steering committee, meeting with the clientIndividual lunch trays€28.90 to €30.90 per tray
Half-day internal trainingLunch boxfrom €18.90
One-day seminarBreakfast, lunch, afternoon breakabout €48.69 per person
Afterwork, end of an engagementL'Invitation cocktail reception, 8 canapés€29.90 per person

Each delivery costs €29 excl. VAT in Paris and nearby towns. Minimum order: €50 excl. VAT.

The weekly team breakfast

Bain & Company and Sia Partners regularly entrust us with their meeting breakfasts and team mornings. What a firm expects from a recurring breakfast: the same time, the same quantities, without asking for everything again. We keep the standard order; you just confirm the headcount before 2 pm the day before.

HeadcountFull breakfast, delivery includedPer person, excluding delivery
15 people€213.90€12.33
30 people€442.60€13.79
50 people€743.40€14.29

The full breakfast includes 2 mini pastries per person, madeleines (and a loaf cake above 20 people), a fruit skewer above 15, a glass of juice and a thermos of coffee or tea for 6. From 50 people, the order is placed 48 hours ahead. See the guide to the recurring breakfast and the client cases page.

Lunch trays for a committee

A steering committee often meets over lunch, around the table. The individual tray (starter, main, dessert) lets everyone eat without stopping the meeting. For 12 participants, allow €375.80 to €399.80 excl. VAT including delivery, depending on the menus. Three of our six menus are vegetarian; the savoury dishes are halal and pork-free. See the lunch trays and how many lunch trays to order.

Internal training with lunch boxes

For a half-day training session, the lunch box is eaten in the room, without a long break: a sandwich, a starter and a dessert, napkin and cutlery included. It costs €18.90 to €21.90 excl. VAT; for 20 participants, allow from €407.00 excl. VAT including delivery. See the lunch boxes page.

The one-day seminar

For 30 participants over a day, the budget is built moment by moment:

MomentFormatPer person excl. VAT
WelcomeFull breakfast€13.79
LunchVegetarian lunch tray (or La Réception lunch reception at €40.90)€28.90
AfternoonAfternoon breakfrom €6
TotalExcluding delivery€48.69

Allow €29 excl. VAT per delivery in Paris and nearby towns. The details are in our guides seminar budget per person and organising seminar catering.

The end-of-engagement afterwork

For an afterwork, the 8-canapé reception is enough: it is a two-hour event, not a dinner. For 40 people, L'Invitation comes to €1,358.40 excl. VAT with 10 litres of juice, 8 bottles of water and delivery. The menu is alcohol-free; a 0% Chardonnay for the toast adds €118.30 excl. VAT. See the cocktail reception packages.

Dietary needs, quote and invoice

The savoury dishes are halal and pork-free, at no extra cost; vegetarian, vegan and gluten-free options are set out in the quote (see halal caterer). The quote arrives within 24 hours and the invoice is a company invoice showing VAT. Ask for a quote.

L'Écrin Traiteur prices, October 2026, in euros excluding VAT. Delivery €29 excl. VAT in Paris and nearby towns. Minimum order €50 excl. VAT.

Frequently asked questions

Which consulting firms does L'Écrin Traiteur deliver to?

Bain & Company and Sia Partners are among our regular clients, mainly for meeting breakfasts and team mornings. Their cases are described on the client cases page.

How much does a team breakfast for 30 people cost?

€442.60 excl. VAT including delivery for the full breakfast, that is €13.79 per person excl. VAT excluding delivery. With the Classic package, €269.00 excl. VAT.

What budget per person for a one-day seminar?

About €48.69 per person excl. VAT excluding delivery for 30 people: full breakfast, vegetarian lunch tray at €28.90 and afternoon break from €6. Add €29 excl. VAT per delivery.

Can we keep the same order from one week to the next?

Yes: same time, same quantities, without asking for everything again. Just confirm the headcount before 2 pm the day before.

How much notice for a breakfast for 50 people?

48 hours from 50 people. The full breakfast for 50 comes to €743.40 excl. VAT including delivery.